Welcome to the Virginia House of Delegates
Click here to visit the homepage.
  Click here to visit the homepage.
 
 
 
House Districts

 
District
 
Member NameCan be sorted ascending or descending
  
District Description
1st
Kilgore, Terry G. Counties of Lee, Scott, and Wise (part); City of Norton
2nd
Futrell, Michael T. Counties of Prince William (part) and Stafford (part)
3rd
Morefield, James W. (Will) Counties of Bland, Buchanan, Russell (part), and Tazewell
4th
Chafin, A. Benton, Jr. Counties of Dickenson, Russell (part), Washington (part), and Wise (part)
5th
O'Quinn, Israel D. Counties of Grayson, Smyth (part), and Washington (part); Cities of Bristol and Galax
6th
Campbell, Jeffrey L. Counties of Carroll, Smyth (part), and Wythe
7th
Rush, L. Nick Counties of Floyd, Montgomery (part), and Pulaski (part)
8th
Habeeb, Gregory D. Counties of Craig, Montgomery (part), and Roanoke (part); City of Salem
9th
Poindexter, Charles D. Counties of Franklin (part), Henry (part), and Patrick
10th
Minchew, J. Randall Counties of Clarke (part), Frederick (part), and Loudoun (part)
11th
Rasoul, Sam City of Roanoke (part)
12th
Yost, Joseph R. Counties of Giles, Montgomery (part), and Pulaski (part); City of Radford
13th
Marshall, Robert G. County of Prince William (part); City of Manassas Park
14th
Marshall, Daniel W., III Counties of Henry (part) and Pittsylvania (part); City of Danville
15th
Gilbert, C. Todd Counties of Page, Rockingham (part), Shenandoah, and Warren (part)
16th
Adams, Leslie R. Counties of Henry (part) and Pittsylvania (part); City of Martinsville
17th
Head, Christopher T. Counties of Botetourt (part) and Roanoke (part); City of Roanoke (part)
18th
Webert, Michael J. Counties of Culpeper (part), Fauquier (part), Rappahannock, and Warren (part)
19th
Austin, Terry L. Counties of Alleghany, Bedford (part), and Botetourt (part); City of Covington
20th
Bell, Richard P. Counties of Augusta (part), Highland, and Nelson (part); Cities of Staunton and Waynesboro
21st
Villanueva, Ronald A. Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Virginia Beach (part)
22nd
Byron, Kathy J. Counties of Bedford (part), Campbell (part), and Franklin (part); City of Lynchburg (part)
23rd
Garrett, T. Scott Counties of Amherst (part) and Bedford (part); City of Lynchburg (part)
24th
Cline, Benjamin L. Counties of Amherst (part), Augusta (part), Bath, and Rockbridge; Cities of Buena Vista and Lexington
25th
Landes, R. Steven Counties of Albemarle (part), Augusta (part), and Rockingham (part)
26th
Wilt, Tony O. County of Rockingham (part); City of Harrisonburg
27th
Robinson, Roxann L. County of Chesterfield (part)
28th
Howell, William J. County of Stafford (part); City of Fredericksburg (part)
29th
Berg, Mark J. Counties of Frederick (part) and Warren (part); City of Winchester
30th
Scott, Edward T. Counties of Culpeper (part), Madison, and Orange
31st
Lingamfelter, L. Scott Counties of Fauquier (part) and Prince William (part)
32nd
Greason, Thomas A. (Tag) County of Loudoun (part)
33rd
LaRock, David A. Counties of Clarke (part), Frederick (part), and Loudoun (part)
34th
Comstock, Barbara J. Counties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part)
35th
Keam, Mark L. County of Fairfax (part)
36th
Plum, Kenneth R. County of Fairfax (part)
37th
Bulova, David L. County of Fairfax (part); City of Fairfax
38th
Kory, Kaye County of Fairfax (part)
39th
Watts, Vivian E. County of Fairfax (part)
40th
Hugo, Timothy D. Counties of Fairfax (part) and Prince William (part)
41st
Filler-Corn, Eileen County of Fairfax (part)
42nd
Albo, David B. County of Fairfax (part)
43rd
Sickles, Mark D. County of Fairfax (part)
44th
Surovell, Scott A. County of Fairfax (part)
45th
Krupicka, K. Robert, Jr. Counties of Arlington (part) and Fairfax (part); City of Alexandria (part)
46th
Herring, Charniele L. City of Alexandria (part)
47th
Hope, Patrick A. County of Arlington (part)
48th
Brink, Robert H. Counties of Arlington (part) and Fairfax (part)
49th
Lopez, Alfonso H. Counties of Arlington (part) and Fairfax (part)
50th
Miller, Jackson H. County of Prince William (part); City of Manassas
51st
Anderson, Richard L. County of Prince William (part)
52nd
Torian, Luke E. County of Prince William (part)
53rd
Simon, Marcus B. County of Fairfax (part); City of Falls Church
54th
Orrock, Robert D., Sr. Counties of Caroline (part) and Spotsylvania (part)
55th
Fowler, Hyland F. (Buddy), Jr. Counties of Caroline (part), Hanover (part), and Spotsylvania (part)
56th
Farrell, Peter F. Counties of Goochland (part), Henrico (part), Louisa, and Spotsylvania (part)
57th
Toscano, David J. County of Albemarle (part); City of Charlottesville
58th
Bell, Robert B. Counties of Albemarle (part), Fluvanna (part), Greene, and Rockingham (part)
59th
Fariss, C. Matthew Counties of Albemarle (part), Appomattox, Buckingham, Campbell (part), and Nelson (part)
60th
Edmunds, James E., II Counties of Campbell (part), Charlotte, Halifax, and Prince Edward
61st
Wright, Thomas C., Jr. Counties of Amelia, Cumberland, Lunenburg (part), Mecklenburg, and Nottoway
62nd
Ingram, Riley E. Counties of Chesterfield (part), Henrico (part), and Prince George (part); City of Hopewell (part)
63rd
Dance, Rosalyn R. Counties of Chesterfield (part), Dinwiddie (part), and Prince George (part); Cities of Hopewell (part) and Petersburg
64th
Morris, Richard L. Counties of Isle of Wight (part), Prince George (part), Southampton (part), Surry (part), and Sussex (part); Cities of Franklin (part) and Suffolk (part)
65th
Ware, R. Lee, Jr. Counties of Chesterfield (part), Fluvanna (part), Goochland (part), and Powhatan
66th
Cox, M. Kirkland County of Chesterfield (part); City of Colonial Heights
67th
LeMunyon, James M. Counties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part)
68th
Loupassi, G. M. (Manoli) Counties of Chesterfield (part) and Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part)
69th
Carr, Betsy B. County of Chesterfield (part); City of Richmond (part)
70th
McQuinn, Delores L. Counties of Chesterfield (part) and Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part)
71st
McClellan, Jennifer L. County of Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part)
72nd
Massie, James P. (Jimmie), III County of Henrico (part)
73rd
O'Bannon, John M., III County of Henrico (part)
74th
Morrissey, Joseph D. Counties of Charles City and Henrico (part); City of Richmond (part)
75th
Tyler, Roslyn C. Counties of Brunswick, Dinwiddie (part), Greensville, Isle of Wight (part), Lunenburg (part), Southampton (part), Surry (part), and Sussex (part); Cities of Emporia and Franklin (part)
76th
Jones, S. Chris Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Suffolk (part)
77th
Spruill, Lionell, Sr. Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Suffolk (part)
78th
Leftwich, James A., Jr. City of Chesapeake (part)
79th
Joannou, Johnny S. Cities of Norfolk (part) and Portsmouth (part)
80th
James, Matthew Cities of Chesapeake (part), Norfolk (part), Portsmouth (part), and Suffolk (part)
81st
Knight, Barry D. Cities of Chesapeake (part) and Virginia Beach (part)
82nd
DeSteph, William R., Jr. City of Virginia Beach (part)
83rd
Stolle, Christopher P. Cities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part)
84th
Davis, Glenn R., Jr. City of Virginia Beach (part)
85th
Taylor, Scott W. City of Virginia Beach (part)
86th
Rust, Thomas Davis Counties of Fairfax (part) and Loudoun (part)
87th
Ramadan, David I. Counties of Loudoun (part) and Prince William (part)
88th
Cole, Mark L. Counties of Fauquier (part), Spotsylvania (part), and Stafford (part); City of Fredericksburg (part)
89th
Hester, Daun Sessoms City of Norfolk (part)
90th
Howell, Algie T., Jr. Cities of Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part)
91st
Helsel, Gordon C., Jr. County of York (part); Cities of Hampton (part) and Poquoson
92nd
Ward, Jeion A. City of Hampton (part)
93rd
Mason, T. Montgomery Counties of James City (part) and York (part); Cities of Newport News (part) and Williamsburg
94th
Yancey, David E. City of Newport News (part)
95th
BaCote, Mamye E. Cities of Hampton (part) and Newport News (part)
96th
Pogge, Brenda L. Counties of James City (part) and York (part)
97th
Peace, Christopher K. Counties of Hanover (part), King William (part), and New Kent
98th
Hodges, M. Keith Counties of Essex, Gloucester, King and Queen, King William (part), Mathews, and Middlesex
99th
Ransone, Margaret B. Counties of Caroline (part), King George, Lancaster, Northumberland, Richmond, and Westmoreland
Bloxom, Robert S., Jr.